"Totem Pole" Semen

Date of Birth:
2/8/2007
Description:
FOR SALE: This is the only known son of: "Hunts Command Respect" and "Hay Hook" that is "ALL McGill" Breeding. Bred and Branded by the master himself. TP brings Proven elite McGill Female Lineages to the well known and powerful combination with "Hunts Command Respect". as well proven by his well known full sisters > "Eggnog", "Hay Stack", "Sky Hook" & "WF Duchess".
Nickname:
Totem or TP
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Running Arrow Farm LLC
Breeder:
Owen McGill
Notes:
11X Bronze Winner (5 years in a row). 211.875" Composite Horn, 76" T2T, 16 3/8" & 16. 1/8" Bases and 102 7/8" Total Horn for the 2013 HSC Satellite Measuring.
PH #:
40
Reg #1:
B177255
Reg #2:
258479
AI Number:
714
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
FOR SALE: Was 104" of Total Horn as of January 2013. TP is one of the first 3 bulls that carry both 75"+ tip to tip and over 100" of total horn. 11X Bronze Winner. Stays home, not a problem, I love his calves. Keeping some semen just for my own use, the rest goes with Totem. Stays home and is not a problem, just too many bulls right now.
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Composite211.875010/10/2013 TLBAA Horn Showcase
Tip to Tip76.000010/10/2013 TLBAA Horn Showcase
Total Horn102.875010/10/2013Bronze WinnerTLBAA Horn Showcase
Weight1571.000010/09/2013Digital Scale with a hip height of 55" 
Composite211.000009/29/2012Bronze WinnerTLBAA Horn Showcase
Tip to Tip76.125009/29/2012Bronze WinnerTLBAA Horn Showcase
Total Horn103.875009/29/2012Bronze WinnerTLBAA Horn Showcase
Tip to Tip75.625003/10/2012  
Total Horn100.750003/10/2012  
Composite207.000010/08/2011Bronze WinnerHSC
Tip to Tip75.125010/08/2011Bronze WinnerHSC
Total Horn99.937510/08/2011Bronze WinnerHSC
  • BC Whimsey
    • BC Whimsey
    • DOB: 5/17/2012
    • "Totem Pole" Semen x RJF SUPER LADY'S WHIMSEY