"Totem Pole" Semen

Date of Birth:
2/8/2007
Description:
AI Certified Semen for sale: This is the only known son of: "Hunts Command Respect" and "Hay Hook" that is "ALL McGill" Breeding. Bred and Branded by the master himself. TP brings Proven elite McGill Female Lineages to the well known and powerful combination with "Hunts Command Respect". as well proven by his well known full sisters > "Eggnog", "Hay Stack", "Sky Hook" & "WF Duchess".
Nickname:
Totem or TP
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Running Arrow Farm LLC
Breeder:
Owen McGill
Notes:
11X Bronze Winner (5 years in a row). 211.875" Composite Horn, 76" T2T, 16 3/8" & 16. 1/8" Bases and 102 7/8" Total Horn for the 2013 HSC Satellite Measuring.
PH #:
40
Reg #1:
B177255
Reg #2:
258479
AI Number:
714
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
11X Bronze Winner (5 years in a row). 211.875" Composite Horn, 76" T2T, 16 3/8" & 16. 1/8" Bases and 102 7/8" Total Horn for the 2013 HSC Satellite Measuring. Totem Pole is the son of Hay Hook, who is one of Owen McGill's top Foundation Female line. I'm seeing the low lateral twist in some of our daughters by him.
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Composite211.875010/10/2013 TLBAA Horn Showcase
Tip to Tip76.000010/10/2013 TLBAA Horn Showcase
Total Horn102.875010/10/2013Bronze WinnerTLBAA Horn Showcase
Weight1571.000010/09/2013Digital Scale with a hip height of 55" 
Composite211.000009/29/2012Bronze WinnerTLBAA Horn Showcase
Tip to Tip76.125009/29/2012Bronze WinnerTLBAA Horn Showcase
Total Horn103.875009/29/2012Bronze WinnerTLBAA Horn Showcase
Tip to Tip75.625003/10/2012  
Total Horn100.750003/10/2012  
Composite207.000010/08/2011Bronze WinnerHSC
Tip to Tip75.125010/08/2011Bronze WinnerHSC
Total Horn99.937510/08/2011Bronze WinnerHSC
  • BC Whimsey
    • BC Whimsey
    • DOB: 5/17/2012
    • "Totem Pole" Semen x RJF SUPER LADY'S WHIMSEY