RAF Barbq's Delta Texas

Date of Birth:
4/25/2013
Description:
Proven combination of BAR B Q and DELTA TEXAS, this is a high quality lineage. Her dam, Delta Texas has not had a bull calf to date. Horn tips rolling over now, slow but steady. Her first calf is a heifer, will she continue her dam's legacy of only having heifer calves? Only time will tell. Now being exposed to JBR Cash.
Nickname:
Q's Texas
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Running Arrow Farm LLC
Breeder:
Running Arrow Farm LLC
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
317
Reg #1:
CI286247*
For Sale:
No
Sales Price:
$5,000
Twin:
No