RJL Nighthawk

Date of Birth:
2/20/2014
Description:
From Owen's last calf crop that he branded himself. Nighthawk is from a one two power punch of two top families of the Longhorn Breed that is Known for it's Power of Proven and Consistent Genetics that is passed on to the next generation. As proven by both of his older brothers "Top Caliber" and "Sittin Bull". A true tri-color with the Brockling gene. His Parker Brown color is the cat's meow!
Nickname:
NH
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Running Arrow Farm LLC
Breeder:
Owen McGill
Notes:
Semen available: TLBAA A.I. Herd Sire #912, ITLA A.I. Herd Sire #2107 Semen is $200.00 per straw. Shipping extra. Free shipping with 10+ straws. Collected and stored at Great Plains Breeders Service in Shamrock, Texas. Contact Sandy (806.205.1235) or Ray Spangler (940.636.5909) for Semen Sales.
PH #:
00
Reg #1:
BI68097
Reg #2:
277736
AI Number:
912
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
BUILDING on the POWER of PROVEN and CONSISTENT GENETICS. Youngest full brother to both "Top Caliber" and "Sittin Bull". Nighthawk Builds on the Power of Proven and Consistent Genetics. Owen McGill's most powerful sire/dam combination. The Legacy of this family is well proven.
Twin:
No
Youngest full brother to both "Top Caliber" and "Sittin Bull".  Nighthawk builds on the Power of Proven and Consistent Genetics.  Owen McGill's most powerful Sire/Dam combination. The Legacy of this family is almost unbeatable. TLBAA Herd Sire #912.