War Wagon

Date of Birth:
3/16/2010
Description:
The breeders in this McGill Bred and Branded "Chuckwagon " son include: El Coyote Ranch, Johnnie Hoffman, FM Graves, Doug Hunt/McGill Ranch Partnership and McGill Ranch. His pedigree is seeped in top name animals as well as Top Name Breeders in the LH Industry. We are excited to see his first calf crop for us arrive in 2018.
Nickname:
WW
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Running Arrow Farm LLC
Breeder:
McGill Ranch
PH #:
08
Reg #1:
BI82746*
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
McGill Branded, Tall (58.25" hip height), long, trim and good natured with a lovely Parker Brown aka Blue Roan coloring to pass on to his future offspring. War Wagon brings in the top Sire Line of Chuckwagon to add to my McGill Collection of Quality Herd Sires. Dam is Buttermilk who is an own daughter of the famous Tijuana Taxi. Tijuana Taxi is an own daughter of Tumbleweed 2 dam line. Bred and Branded by Owen McGill himself.
Twin:
No